Your privacy is important to us. Meticulous Market Research Pvt. Ltd. (“Meticulous Research®” or “we”) takes the privacy of your information seriously. This privacy statement explains what personal data we collect from you, through our interactions with you on this website, and how we use that data. By visiting Meticulous Research®, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in our Privacy Policy. Please note that this website may include links to websites of third parties whose privacy practices differ from those of Meticulous Research®. If you provide personal data to any of those websites, then your data is governed by their privacy statements.

Definitions

Data Includes information that you submit to Meticulous Research® via the Website, and information which is accessed by Meticulous Research® pursuant to your visit to the Website
Cookies A small file placed on your computer by this website when you either visit, or use certain features of the website.  A cookie generally allows the website to “remember” your actions or preference for a certain period of time.
Data Protection Laws Any applicable law relating to the processing of personal Data, including the GDPR and the Information Technology Act, 2000, as amended or substituted
GDPR the General Data Protection Regulation (EU)
Meticulous Research® or us Meticulous Market Research Pvt Ltd, a company incorporated in India whose registered office is at Office No-402, 4th Floor,  Pushpak Business Hub, Wakad, Pune 411057, India
User or you The natural person who accesses the website
Website The website that you are currently using, www.meticulousresearch.com, and any sub-domains of this site, unless excluded by their own terms.

Who we are?

  1. Meticulous Research® was founded in 2010 and incorporated as Meticulous Market Research Pvt. Ltd. in 2013 as a private limited company under the Companies Act, 1956. Since its incorporation, the company has become the leading provider of premium market intelligence in North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Latin America, and Middle East & Africa. The company provides solutions to the clients through its market research support, data management services, and advanced analytical skills.
  2. Meticulous Research® never claims that the data provided is 100% accurate since most of the information is obtained from the human sources which tend to be variable. The company takes no responsibility for any incorrect data supplied to it by any participant in the research report.

Scope

Meticulous Research collects data to operate this website. You provide some of this data directly, such as when you submit an entry through the general query, media query, newsletter subscription or application forms for syndicated reports and custom reports.

You can visit www.meticulousresearch.com without informing us who you are.  You can make choices about our collection and use of your data. For example, you may want to access, edit or remove the personal information in the Website or microsite account. When you are asked to provide personal data, you may decline.

Which information do we collect?

  1. Technical Information – This includes systems and device(s) you use to access our Services, including MAC address, IP address, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, device type, and device identifiers. This information also includes pages you view or search for, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, your engagement with certain variable/dynamic elements of a page and methods used to browse away from the page. We also use cookies to serve you better.
  2. Personal Information – This includes name, address, contact details, email, phone, and region/country. This information is collected when you fill any or all the forms available on our website to send enquiry, download samples, request brochure, and request discount. We also collect your credit card information except the PIN and related passwords for the transactions you make on our website against availing our products/services.
  3. Third Party Information - We often engage in promotional activities via social media platforms to which any person or entity may use to connect with us to know/buy our products and services. We may also collect the information from third party lenders which might be used in operations until and unless we have the consent of concerned individuals.

Keeping Data secure

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we process and use the data

  1. Data will be stored in a range of different systems such as IT systems (including email), and marketing and sales-related software/spreadsheets.
  2. The data will be available exclusively to account department, business development and customer service personnel’s in the company. We intent to use data to fulfil the service agreement with you once you purchase any of our product/service. This agreement includes pre sales activities, after sales services, and promotional activities related to your purchase. The later will subject to your consent.
  3. We do not sell, share or trade your data under any circumstances with any third party for any purpose.
  4. On occasions we do process your data to ensure compliance with legal obligations as defined by the appropriate governments.
  5. We house your data as long as we feel the requirement of it to serve you better with our product/service and in case of any grievance that may arise.

Control of Data

You may request to opt out of any sort of promotion communication from “Meticulous Research” at any given point of time simply with a request of removal of your information from our system.

Your Rights

When we process your Data, we do so with your consent and/or as necessary to provide the website you use, operate our business, meet our contractual and legal obligations, protect the security of our systems and our customers, or fulfil other legitimate interests of Meticulous Research® as described in this privacy statement.

 Below, you will find additional privacy information that you may find important. Meticulous Research adheres to applicable data protection laws in the European Economic Area, which if applicable includes the following rights in relation to your Data:

Right to access - the right to request copies of the information we hold about you at any time, or that we modify, update or delete such information.

If we provide you with access to the information we hold about you, we will not charge you for this, unless your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. Where we are legally permitted to do so, we may refuse your request.  If we refuse your request, we will inform you the reasons why.

  • Right to correct - the right to have your Data rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right to erase - the right to request that we delete or remove your Data from our systems.
  • Right to restrict our use of your Data - the right to limit the way in which we can use it.
  • Right to data portability - the right to request that we move, copy or transfer your Data.
  • Right to object - the right to object to our use of your Data including where we use it for our legitimate interests.

For information about managing your contact data, email subscriptions and promotional communications, please submit a request to us on info@meticulousresearch.com.

It is important that the Data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your Data changes during the period for which we hold it.

How we use cookies

This Website may place and access certain Cookies on your computer. Meticulous Research uses Cookies to improve your experience of using the Website.

Before the Website places Cookies on your computer, you will be presented with a message bar requesting your consent to set those Cookies. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of the Website may not function fully or as-intended.

You can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies, but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser.

You can choose to delete Cookies at any time; however, you may lose any information that enables you to access the Website more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, personalisation settings.

For more details please read our Cookies Policies

General

If any court or competent authority finds that any provision of this privacy policy (or part of any provision) is invalid, illegal or unenforceable, that provision or part-provision will, to the extent required, be deemed to be deleted, and the validity and enforceability of the other provisions of this privacy policy will not be affected.

Change in Privacy Policy

In the event of change in our privacy policy we will put a notification on our website and so that concerned individuals and entities will get notified of the same.

Contact us-

If you have questions, comments or requests relating to this Privacy Policy, or wish to opt out of any usage of your information as described herein, please email us at info@meticulousresearch.com or write to us at:

Meticulous Market Research Pvt. Ltd.

Office No-202, 203,204,205,206; 2nd Floor, Pushpak Business Hub,

Wakad, Pimpri-Chinchwad, 411057 India.

+91 744-7780008